Alumnae

Player College
Kaylah Jackson (Outside)
Riverwood International H.S.
Austin Peay
Autumn Flowers (Middle)
Sandy Creek High School
Butler University
Emily Hanson (Right)
Locust Grove High School
Emmanuel College
Gabrielle McGlamery (Setter)
Konos Academy
Emmanuel College
Kendall Moore (Setter)
McIntosh High School
Huntingdon College
Kennedy Neal (Setter)
Union Grove High Schooll
Life University
Erykah Lovett (Outside)
McIntosh High School
Long Beach State
Dominique Turner (DS/Libero)
Pace Academy
Marshall University
Nevaeh Edwards (Outside)
Northside High School Columbus Ga.
Mercer University
Reagan Johnson (Right)
Eagles Landing Christian Academy
Penn State Lehigh Valley
Mary Williams (DS/Libero)
Gracie
Reinhardt University
Jadeen Verme (Middle)
Chapel Hill High School
Salem University
Naomi Franco (Right)
Fayette High
Syracuse University
Kendall Mack (Middle)
Sandy Creek High School
Xavier University of Louisiana
Player College
Camille Vanleer (Middle)
Chamblee Charter High School
Canisius College
Shiniyia Shonia (Right)
Lovejoy High School
Claflin University
Ryan Spicer-Gordon (DS/L)
East Coweta High School
Georgia State University
Erin Moss (Right)
Valwood School
Georgia Tech
Alasha Heard (Outside)
Veterans High School
Kennesaw State University
Caitlyn Neal (Right)
Union Grove High School
Life University
Nadya Williams (Middle)
East Paulding High School
Mercer University
Lydia Goffi (Outside)
Strong Rock
Sewanee: The University of the South
Kennedi Moore (Outside)
Houston County High School
Tennessee State University
Jada Price-Townsend (Setter)
Hiram High School
University of Charleston
Courtney Patterson (DS/L)
Whitewater High School
Wallace State University
Player College
Chey Rocker (Outside)
Sandy Creek High School
Alabama State University
Sky Whitaker (Outside)
Ola High School
Bethune-Cookman University
Ansley Berry (Outside)
Northgate High School
Brewton-Parker College
Coco Rakoski (Right)
St. Pius X
Delaware State University
Finn Millians (Setter)
McIntosh High School
Francis Marion University
Emily Sweatman (Right)
Whitewater High School
Georgia College
Brianna Becerra (DS/L)
McIntosh High School
Kennesaw State University
Liv LaPlume (DS/L)
Brookwood High School
Lynn University
Udo Nwosu (Outside)
Community Christian School
New Jersey Institute of Technology
Sarah Baucham (Middle)
Northside High School
Point University
Crystal Burk (Outside)
Newnan High School
South Dakota State University
Player College
Holland Martin (DS/L)
The Walker School
Augusta State University
Summer Brown (Middle)
Pace Academy
Duke University
Cierra Sillmon (Middle)
Lovejoy High School
Georgia State University
Karlee Groover (DS/L)
The Heritage School
Kennesaw State University
Lexis Berrios (DS/L)
Starrs Mill High School
Liberty University
Allana McInnis (Setter)
Harrison High School
University of Evansville
Angelina Webb (Outside)
Whitewater High School
University of West Georgia
Anjelica Webb (DS/L)
Whitewater High School
University of West Georgia
Player College
Shardonee Hayes
Columbus High
Arizona
Kennedy Curtis
Douglas County High School
Coppin State
Jessica Onourah George Mason
Kat Maloy
Sprayberry High School
Pfiffer University
Aria Smith
Woodward Academy
UAB
Dariah Powell
Sandy Creek High School
Valdosta State
Madison Fleming
Columbus High School
West Georgia
Dominique Ingram
East Coweta
West Georgia
Player College
Aaliyah Lowe
Jonesboro High School
Columbus State
Casey Grant
Our Lady Of Mercy
Loyola University New Orleans
Katie Jett
Oak Mountain Academy
Snead College
Haylea Mannebach
East Coweta
West Georgia
Lindsey Thomas
Northside High School
West Georgia
Player College
Alycia Johnson (DS)
Rockdale
Claflin University
Mackenzie Harris (Right)
North Paulding
Emmanuel College
Sydney Mauer (Libero)
East Coweta
Georgia State
Marissa Randolph (Middle)
ELCA
Georgia Tech
Rayne Ellis (Middle) NYU
Alex Bussey (Middle)
Pace Academy
University of New Haven
Halen Chapman (Outside)
Young Americans Christian Academy
West Georgia
Victoria Rushin (Setter)
Doulgas County
West Georgia
Player College
Erica Burnham (OH)
Riverdale High School
Emmanuel College
Brittany Scarbrough (S)
Northgate High School
Emmanuel College
Megan Waldrop (M)
Trinity High School
Emmanuel College
Katelyn Sanders (OH)
Luella High School
Faulkner University
Amber Peaden (OH)
Whitewater High School
Reinhardt University
Jaida Allen (M)
Rockdale High School
Tusculum College
Marisa Woodworth (L)
Whitewater High School
Valdosta State
Erin Waterworth (RH)
George Walton Academy
West Georgia

Contact Information

Marge Ramos
A5 South Club Director
678-304-7585


A5 South Volleyball Club: Teaching life lessons through the sport of volleyball.

2 A5 South teams won the 2016 SRVA Region Championships: 13-Trina and 17-JMac; 4 teams have won in the past 3 years.

A5 South Volleyball Club
7401 Graham Road
Fairburn, GA 30213
678-304-7585

© 2021 A5 South Volleyball Club

Club volleyball websites by VolleyMax